Login

2020 WIAA 1A Boys
Regional Playoffs &
State Basketball Tournament
SunDome, Yakima
Friday, February 28 - Saturday, March 7

Print
 
View:
 
Feb. 28 or 29
REGIONALS
March 4
STATE
March 5
March 6
March 7
 
 
8 Omak 53
#1 Issaquah HS
Feb. 29, 2:00pm
1 Seattle Academy 72
Loser to #12 / Winner to #14
     
14 Kings 68
#9
Mar. 4, 9:00am
3 Zillah 59
Loser Out
         
              
              
              
       
14 Kings 76
#13
Mar. 5, 9:00am
4 River View 41
Loser to #17
      
             
7 King's Way Christian 50
#2 Wenatchee HS Main Gym
Feb. 29, 4:00pm
2 Cashmere 56
Loser to #10 / Winner to #16
              
              
     
10 La Center 63
#10
Mar. 4, 10:30am
7 King's Way Christian 85
Loser Out
    
OVERTIME
14 Kings 68
#19
Mar. 6, 3:45pm
1 Seattle Academy 66
Loser to #22
   
            
             
             
OVERTIME
6 Lynden Christian 65
#3 Davis HS
Feb. 29, 6:00pm
3 Zillah 62
Loser to #9 / Winner to #15
       
7 King's Way Christian 51
#14
Mar. 5, 10:30am
1 Seattle Academy 64
Loser to #17
     
            
              
              
     
12 Meridian 61
#11
Mar. 4, 12:15pm
5 Bellevue Christian 49
Loser Out
       
OVERTIME
14 Kings 70
#23
Mar. 7, 7:00pm
6 Lynden Christian 67
Championship
Winner 1st / Loser 2nd
            
5 Bellevue Christian 47
#4 Richland HS
Feb. 29, 12:00pm
4 River View 51
Loser to #11 / Winner to #13
             
             
       
12 Meridian 53
#15
Mar. 5, 12:15pm
6 Lynden Christian 62
Loser to #18
     
            
              
              
16 Seton Catholic 59
#5 Eisenhower HS
Feb. 29, 2:00pm
9 La Salle 80
Winner to #12 / Loser Out
     
9 La Salle 63
#12
Mar. 4, 2:00pm
8 Omak 56
Loser Out
    
6 Lynden Christian 71
#20
Mar. 6, 5:30pm
9 La Salle 58
Loser to #22
   
            
             
             
       
9 La Salle 48
#16
Mar. 5, 2:00pm
2 Cashmere 38
Loser to #18
    
1 Seattle Academy 67
#22
Mar. 7, 11:15am
9 La Salle 63
Winner 3rd / Loser 5th
           
15 Bear Creek 49
#6 Battle Ground HS
Feb. 29, 6:00pm
10 La Center 74
Winner to #10 / Loser Out
             
             
             
          
4 River View 58
#17
Mar. 6, 9:00am
7 King's Way Christian 57
Loser Out
  
              
              
14 Kings 62
#7 West Valley HS (Spo)
Feb. 28, 6:00pm
11 Deer Park 44
Winner to #9 / Loser Out
              
             
4 River View 40
#21
Mar. 7, 8:00am
2 Cashmere 43
Winner 4th / Loser 6th
             
              
              
           
12 Meridian 56
#18
Mar. 6, 10:30am
2 Cashmere 62
Loser Out
  
13 Vashon Island 44
#8 Mt Vernon HS
Feb. 28, 6:00pm
12 Meridian 50
Winner to #11 / Loser Out
             
              
              
              
              
               
Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.
Team Awards
First Place
Kings
Second Place
Lynden Christian
Third Place
Seattle Academy
Fourth Place
Cashmere
Fifth Place
La Salle
Sixth Place
River View
  Revised: 3/7/20 8:52 PM by Ted House
Updated Game #23

Director:
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact