WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Montesano
  • Castle Rock
  • Elma
  • La Center
  • King
  • Hoquiam
  • Forks
  • Tenino
2019 Southwest District 4 1A Softball
SHARE

2019 Southwest District 4

1A Softball

Fort Borst Park, Centralia
Wed, May 15 - Sat, May 18

District 4 Contact

Directors: Tim Graham/Tim Trimble
700 Israel Rd
Tumwater, WA 98501
E-Mail: tim.graham@tumwater.k12.wa.us
Phone: (360) 709-7600
Fax: (360) 709-7602
303 N Church
Montesano, WA 98563
E-Mail: ttrimble@monteschools.org
Phone: (360) 249-1665
Fax: (360) 249-6582

Tournament Director

Tim Trimble EMail:ttrimble@monteschools.org

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adults $7.00

Seniors & Students w/ASB $5.00

Tournament Seeding

1Evergreen #1Montesano
1Trico #1Castle Rock
2Evergreen #2Elma
2Trico #2La Center
3Trico #3King's Way Christian
3Evergreen #3Hoquiam
4Evergreen #4Forks
4Trico #4Tenino
Wed, May 15 - Sat, May 18
Fort Borst Park, Centralia
May 18
  
May 18
  
May 18
  
May 15
  
May 15
  
May 18
 
         
#1 4 Tenino 0
1 Montesano 10
      
               
      
#5 4 Tenino 5
3 Hoquiam 15
    
#7 1 Montesano 16
2 La Center 0
   
   
#9 3 Hoquiam 1
2 Elma 21
    
#2 3 Hoquiam 4
2 La Center 5
     
            
#11 2 Elma 5
4 Forks 0
            
#12 1 Montesano 1
1 Castle Rock 4
  
#10 4 Forks 14
2 La Center 0
     
#3 3 King's Way Chr 0
2 Elma 12
     
            
     
#6 3 King's Way Chr 0
4 Forks 8
    
#8 2 Elma 1
1 Castle Rock 3
   
        
#4 4 Forks 1
1 Castle Rock 2
     
             
               

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

(Top 4 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
Fourth Place
Loser Game 11
Wed, May 15 - Sat, May 18
Fort Borst Park, Centralia
May 18
  
May 18
  
May 18
  
May 15
  
May 15
  
May 18
 
         
#1 4 Tenino 0
1 Montesano 10
      
               
      
#5 4 Tenino 5
3 Hoquiam 15
    
#7 1 Montesano 16
2 La Center 0
   
   
#9 3 Hoquiam 1
2 Elma 21
    
#2 3 Hoquiam 4
2 La Center 5
     
            
#11 2 Elma 5
4 Forks 0
            
#12 1 Montesano 1
1 Castle Rock 4
  
#10 4 Forks 14
2 La Center 0
     
#3 3 King's Way Chr 0
2 Elma 12
     
            
     
#6 3 King's Way Chr 0
4 Forks 8
    
#8 2 Elma 1
1 Castle Rock 3
   
        
#4 4 Forks 1
1 Castle Rock 2
     
             
               
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

(Top 4 to State)

Champion
Winner Game 12
Second Place
Loser Game 12
Third Place
Winner Game 11
Fourth Place
Loser Game 11
 
Wednesday, May 15, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 12:00 PM
Borst Park, Centralia
Tenino 0
@Montesano 10
Montesano to #7 Tenino to #5
#2 12:00 PM
Borst Park, Centralia
Hoquiam 4
@La Center 5
La Center to #7 Hoquiam to #5
#3 12:00 PM
Borst Park, Centralia
King's Way Chr 0
@Elma 12
Elma to #8 King's Way Chr to #6
#4 12:00 PM
Borst Park, Centralia
Forks 1
@Castle Rock 2
Castle Rock to #8 Forks to #6
#7 4:00 PM
Borst Park, Centralia
Montesano 16
@La Center 0
Montesano to #12 La Center to #10
#8 4:00 PM
Borst Park, Centralia
Elma 1
@Castle Rock 3
Castle Rock to #12 Elma to #9
 
Saturday, May 18, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 10:00 AM
Borst Park, Centralia
Tenino 5
@Hoquiam 15
Hoquiam to #9 Out
#6 10:00 AM
Borst Park, Centralia
King's Way Chr 0
@Forks 8
Forks to #10 Out
#9 12:00 PM
Borst Park, Centralia
Hoquiam 1
@Elma 21
Elma to #11 Out
#10 12:00 PM
Borst Park, Centralia
Forks 14
@La Center 0
Forks to #11 Out
#11 4:00 PM
Borst Park, Centralia
Elma 5
@Forks 0
Third Place Fourth Place
#12 4:00 PM
Borst Park, Centralia
Montesano 1
@Castle Rock 4
Champion Second Place