League
1A
Hoquiam
Boys Sports:   Football   Golf   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Boys Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Elma0000
Forks0000
Hoquiam0000
Montesano0000
Tenino0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Sep 17
 
Willapa Valley
South Bend
Raymond
Forks
Morton-White Pass *


Thursday, Sep 19
Final
Scored By: Brian.Weekes
NSTenino
32Montesano
64Hoquiam
NSElma
32Forks *


Saturday, Sep 21
 
Tonasket
Omak
Moses Lake
Montesano
Lake Roosevelt
Ellensburg
Cashmere
Bridgeport
Wenatchee *


WWPP
 
Three Course Challenge
Tenino
Stevenson
R A Long
Oak Harbor
Meadowdale
La Center
Ilwaco
Hockinson
Elma
Columbia - White Salmon
Centralia
Black Hills
Seaside, OR *


Camp Rilea
10:00 AM
Three Course Challenge
Hoquiam


Camp Rilea
11:30 AM
Shelton
Sequim
Olympic
North Mason
North Kitsap
Nathan Hale
Klahowya
Kingston
Interlake
Granite Falls
Forks
Bremerton
Port Angeles *


Salt Creek
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Hoquiam Opponent  
Sat, Sep 7 Reynvaan Memorial Invite
Wed, Sep 11 Jamboree
Sat, Sep 14 Ocosta Invitational
Hoquiam NS Ocosta (Host) NS
Elma NS
Forks 34
Mark Morris 21
Raymond NS
South Bend NS
Willapa Valley NS
* Thu, Sep 19 Hoquiam 64 Forks (Host) 32
Elma NS
Montesano 32
Tenino NS

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Sep 21 Three Course Challenge
10:00 AM Camp Rilea
Tue, Sep 24 Harriers at the Beach
North Beach (Host)
Hoquiam
Ocosta
Raymond
South Bend
Willapa Valley
3:30 PM Away NBHS
Sat, Sep 28 Mark Lyle Memorial Invite
Montesano (Host)
Aberdeen
Elma
Hoquiam
10:00 AM Away MHS
Sat, Oct 5 Grizzly Alumni Invite
10:00 AM Home HHS
Thu, Oct 10 1A Evergreen League Meet
Tenino (Host)
Elma
Forks
Hoquiam
Montesano
4:00 PM Away TeninoCP
Sat, Oct 12 Bill Kehoe South Sound Invite
11:00 AM StMartin
Thu, Oct 24 2019 Evergreen League Championships
Montesano (Host)
Elma
Forks
Hoquiam
Tenino
4:00 PM Away MHS
Thu, Oct 31 District IV Championships
LewisRvr

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 9, 12:00 AM1A State Championships at Kennewick
 

Revised Extra-Curricular Code of Conduct

Oct 4, 2018 1:26 PM

Please read through Hoquiam High School's Revised Extra-Curricular Code of Conduct. Thank you and Go Griz!


Copyright 2007-2016 1AEvergreen.com
Advertising Privacy Policy